?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Next Entry

Um...hi?!

IT WORKS!!! THANK THE LORD!!!

...

*cough*

Okay, well I finally mustered up the courage to post an LJ entry. I'm a moron so if I do something wrong here (which I probably will) I apologize in advance! I'm betting like -45454 people will respond to this, but I thought saying howdy would be polite anyways! :) Howdy!

--Dee

Comments

( 24 comments — Leave a comment )
kaiwynn
Aug. 3rd, 2008 08:34 pm (UTC)
HII.
deethy
Aug. 3rd, 2008 08:51 pm (UTC)
Hi!!! OMG! Someone actually responded LOL! I'm seriously so bad with LJ it's not even funny. Your page is so pretty though! I love your layout.

--Dee
kaiwynn
Aug. 3rd, 2008 09:02 pm (UTC)
lol thank you! :D

random: how active are you in fandom?
deethy
Aug. 3rd, 2008 09:07 pm (UTC)
Do you mean fandom in general or specific fandoms? I'm really into the Supernatural fandom and just recently started getting back into the Twilight one. Oh and wrestling too, but I'm not sure if that counts as a fandom! You seem like you're pretty active in the Twilight fandom!
kaiwynn
Aug. 3rd, 2008 09:09 pm (UTC)
ooh, supernatural. i hear a lot about that one. people are making me want to start watching it, lol. twilight is my baby -- i've been in this fandom since december of 06, and never left :D i mostly just do uncanon-related things, cause canon is lame. heee.
deethy
Aug. 3rd, 2008 11:28 pm (UTC)
You totally should watch Supernatural!!! One one of the brother's in the show reminds me so much of Jacob, well at least looks wise. And I've found out that a lot of fans of Twilight like Supernatural and vice versa. Supernatural fandom has definitely got to be the craziest fandom I've seen (and I mean that in a good way), but Twilight's not far behind!

Hee canon can be boring at times, it's nice to think outside the box. Otherwise how else would we get all those fantastic slashly pairings? :x

--Dee
melinaness
Aug. 4th, 2008 01:32 am (UTC)
akfjakjfdk!!
You are just a dearie! <333
deethy
Aug. 4th, 2008 01:34 am (UTC)
Re: akfjakjfdk!!
A DEARIE! I was expecting something much harsher like "doofus," or "moron," or "idiot," or some kind of combination of those three. LOL! Thank yous for commenting love! <33333333333333

--Dee
melinaness
Aug. 4th, 2008 01:36 am (UTC)
okay then...
You are a moronic doofus idiot with a pea brain who needs her mommy to help her pee in a toddler toilet....


.... happy now?
deethy
Aug. 4th, 2008 01:38 am (UTC)
Re: okay then...
Awwwww you know just how to make me melt Jammy!!! Whoever said you didn't have a way with words needs to be SHOT, MAIMED, and HANGED.

And yes I'm happy now. *humps you* What? I CAN DO THAT RIGHT!

--Dee

melinaness
Aug. 4th, 2008 01:39 am (UTC)
get yo paws off...
NO YOU MAY NOT. ONLY CUTE GUYS LIKE JARED JENSEN JEFF AND JOSH....

Lmao, wow... my top four hot guys names start with J.


By the way.....


































BANANA FANNY
deethy
Aug. 4th, 2008 01:42 am (UTC)
Re: get yo paws off...
WTF now I can't hump YOU?! WHAT! What's next? I can't have smex either?! We can't married? OMG YOU'RE BREAKING UP WITH ME!!! I can change my name to begin with a J if you wantttttttttt. *sniff*
Oh and btw...























AHAHAAAHA LMFAO! I HATE YOU FOR SAYING THAT! ROFL.
melinaness
Aug. 4th, 2008 01:44 am (UTC)
stop being so delusional my dear sweet sweet supernatural twilight fanatic.
deethy
Aug. 4th, 2008 01:50 am (UTC)
I'm not delusional. You're the one who keeps saying no to my marrige proposals. :( MEANNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN You Jeff Hardy naked monster loving weirdo!

--Dee
melinaness
Aug. 4th, 2008 01:52 am (UTC)
you asked me to marry you? really? where's the proof....


ahh yes, there is none.


Jeff Hardy who? Monster loving? Wow, you are really delusional after all.... now leave me alone you bizatch!
deethy
Aug. 4th, 2008 01:55 am (UTC)
:o SO ALL THOSE TIMES I ASKED YOU ARE POOOOF NOW? I am DEEPLY hurt. And just for that I'll ask you agaaain:

MARRY ME YOU PUTA!

:D

melinaness
Aug. 4th, 2008 01:57 am (UTC)
stop stalking me. go awaaaay.







































i'm going to my melina shrine now. don't follow me or i'll file a restraining order... tsk tsk!
deethy
Aug. 4th, 2008 01:59 am (UTC)
This is mah LJ! You is following MEEZ. And you should know, being a Melina fan, that restraining orders don't stop me! Just ask Melina! Or Maryse. Or Candice. Or John. FEEAAAR MEEEEEEEE!

melinaness
Aug. 4th, 2008 02:00 am (UTC)
john's arms are bigger than your stomach, i swear... he can easily poke you in the forehead and make you die, that's how strong he is! BEWAREZ.
melinaness
Aug. 4th, 2008 02:00 am (UTC)
and by the way.....






































i hate you....

























and melina....




















and lita...











and candice....















and maryse...

































FANNY BANANA LOVAH
deethy
Aug. 4th, 2008 02:05 am (UTC)
*GASP*

BLASPHEMYYYY! YOU HAVE COMMITED BlASPHEMY!!! FOR SHAME!

LMFAO.
cauls
Sep. 13th, 2009 12:14 pm (UTC)
ADDING YOU HERE BC I'M A CREEP BYE
novelized
Dec. 5th, 2009 09:36 am (UTC)
remember when you made an intro post in ontd_ai
anandrine
Dec. 5th, 2009 09:38 am (UTC)
HELLO.
( 24 comments — Leave a comment )